Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PENNINGTON, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 5RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+25.4%
Sold on 3 January 2020
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
-5.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500
+72.7%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+17.2%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+93.9%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 5RB
← Back to All Properties