Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, SALISBURY STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,995
+32.6%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+98.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£48,580 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,420
+33.6%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£12,420 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+76.2%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6BP
← Back to All Properties