Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRUNEL HOUSE, ST JAMES ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
-7.8%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+37.2%
Sold on 4 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
-6.1%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,595
Sold on 15 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4EL
← Back to All Properties