8, CHURCHGATE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 7QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+22.6%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+22.3%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+205.9%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1