Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, COLCHESTER ROAD, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO6 2PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+28.3%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+67.6%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+55.7%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 2PW
← Back to All Properties