Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 21 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+77.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 20 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1XD
← Back to All Properties