Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, APPLETON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,650
Last Sold Price
19 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£44,650 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,650
+19.5%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+17.4%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 5 July 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1LA
← Back to All Properties