Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUAYSIDE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£68,580 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£730,000
+10.4%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£68,580 from previous sale
Sale #4
£661,420
+19.2%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£106,420 from previous sale
Sale #3
£555,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1RQ
← Back to All Properties