Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, FIRS LANE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+93.5%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+81.0%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+55.7%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 21 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4QF
← Back to All Properties