Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ASHBROOK ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 7EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+45.2%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-4.3%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+16.4%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+51.4%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 7EH
← Back to All Properties