Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, AUGUSTA AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0XP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
-6.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£875,000
+75.0%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Detached
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£500,000
-12.7%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Detached
-£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£572,500
+16.2%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£492,500
+11.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£440,000
+151.4%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 26 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0XP
← Back to All Properties