1, BRADING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 3PE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£550,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£550,000+4.8%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000+660.9%
Sold on 13 July 2016
Terraced
+£456,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000+16.9%
Sold on 8 December 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+59.5%
Sold on 14 August 1997
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1