Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SOMERTON AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 5BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+17.0%
Sold on 2 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+34.3%
Sold on 28 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 5BZ
← Back to All Properties