Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GEORGE STREET, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.7%
Price Change
-£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
-47.7%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
-£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+19.4%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£268,000
+14.0%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-10.3%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,995
+151.0%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£117,295 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,700
Sold on 10 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RL
← Back to All Properties