Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, NEWTOWN ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+2.2%
Sold on 10 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+35.7%
Sold on 15 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 11 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2DX
← Back to All Properties