8, KING GEORGE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL

FY2 9SN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+142.1%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000+72.7%
Sold on 5 October 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 June 2022
Terraced
Sale #1