143, HEATHFIELD ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1TD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£352,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.1%
Price Change
+£197,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£352,000+127.1%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+158.3%
Sold on 17 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+13.2%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1