Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 26, BUCKHURST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,000
+31.8%
Sold on 24 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+79.0%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+11.7%
Sold on 19 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QE
← Back to All Properties