Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BARRAS LANE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£211,000
+27.9%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+75.5%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+44.6%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV1 3BU
← Back to All Properties