Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CLARE ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£483,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£483,000
+33.4%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£362,000
+70.8%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,000
Sold on 15 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2PE
← Back to All Properties