294, LEYMOOR ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 4QL

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£150,000+25.0%
Sold on 4 April 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£120,000+8.1%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£111,000-4.3%
Sold on 8 June 2016
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,000+6.9%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500+126.0%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+6.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+29.6%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£10,270 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,730
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1