Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HOCKLIFFE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3FN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+41.7%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
-7.7%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+4.8%
Sold on 27 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+219.6%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3FN
← Back to All Properties