3, HAMILTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 9AL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£161,000+28.8%
Sold on 23 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+13.6%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+77.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+85.1%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1