Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, YORK ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+36.8%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+26.7%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+37.6%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£272,500
Sold on 22 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3EE
← Back to All Properties