Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE MOUNT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£619,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£174,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£619,500
+39.2%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£445,000
+3.5%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£430,000
+13.2%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£379,950
+7.0%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+119.1%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4JA
← Back to All Properties