Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, WELHAM ROAD, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+140.1%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 6TN
← Back to All Properties