Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THE YEWS, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£462,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£462,000
+2.7%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+80.0%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Detached
+£200,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5EF
← Back to All Properties