Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRIMROSE AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 0DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£97,000
+142.5%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 20 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL4 0DP
← Back to All Properties