Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, AMBLESIDE ROAD, LIGHTWATER, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU18 5UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
-5.4%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£512,500
+48.6%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+54.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+127.6%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU18 5UL
← Back to All Properties