Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, REDBERRY AVENUE, HECKMONDWIKE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 9FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,995
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£62,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£227,995
+38.2%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+7.1%
Sold on 26 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+9.0%
Sold on 29 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£12,688 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,312
Sold on 17 November 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF16 9FD
← Back to All Properties