20, WHITLAM STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE

BD18 4PE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,000+20.6%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+13.8%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Terraced
+£20,014 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,986+41.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£42,486 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500+144.3%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Terraced
+£60,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950+10.4%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1