Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DENMEAD, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK8 8HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£96,000
+2.7%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,500
+7.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+16.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+38.9%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK8 8HY
← Back to All Properties