96, GEORGE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 3LX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£290,000+5.5%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+27.4%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,800+17.3%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1