130, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1NQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.1%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+112.1%
Sold on 13 November 2023
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,000-15.9%
Sold on 8 December 2008
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000+10.6%
Sold on 3 January 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000+16.4%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+62.7%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+53.2%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 23 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1