Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, ALWYN STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 7DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950
+52.0%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+245.6%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 7DY
← Back to All Properties