BROOKSIDE COTTAGE, THE ROW, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP29 4DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+10.4%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000+11.6%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000+109.2%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950+78.3%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Detached
+£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1