Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
307, CANTERBURY ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9TY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+13.1%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,000
+34.5%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+25.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+59.5%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+80.5%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9TY
← Back to All Properties