Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,999
Last Sold Price
23 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£21,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£74,999
+41.5%
Sold on 23 February 2022
Terraced
+£21,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£53,000
+55.9%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+25.9%
Sold on 18 January 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000
+170.0%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
-41.2%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 26 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties