Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BIRTLEY ROAD, GUILDFORD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU5 0JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,950
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£399,950
+14.3%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+34.6%
Sold on 24 June 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+24.7%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,500
+15.2%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+116.8%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU5 0JQ
← Back to All Properties