39, VICTORY MEWS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 5XA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£735,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£735,000+33.6%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£550,000+5.8%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£520,000+71.6%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Terraced
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,000+40.9%
Sold on 15 July 2002
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+53.6%
Sold on 21 April 1999
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 December 1996
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1