Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, POPPY CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5XY
← Back to All Properties