Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PARKGATE ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£189,499 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+84.0%
Sold on 28 July 2020
Terraced
+£189,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,501
+147.8%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Terraced
+£134,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 17 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7BP
← Back to All Properties