Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SCHOOL STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 24 November 2018
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+10.8%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2SB
← Back to All Properties