Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BRUNEL HOUSE, ST JAMES ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
-1.9%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 15 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 30 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4EL
← Back to All Properties