52, LEES HALL AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9JF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£300,000+27.7%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+11.4%
Sold on 22 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000+31.9%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+160.2%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500+23.0%
Sold on 4 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1