Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRASSEY ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 6SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,500
+2.6%
Sold on 16 January 2025
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+1.8%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+66.2%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+224.0%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 6SB
← Back to All Properties