Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, KARENZA COURT, 69 - 71, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 24 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
+9.9%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+17.3%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+11.7%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 18 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties