16, MARLBOROUGH CLOSE, WELWYN, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL6 0UG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+275.0%
Price Change
+£495,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£675,000+275.0%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Detached
+£495,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000+13.2%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 23 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1