40, WINDERMERE DRIVE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8LT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.6%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£212,500+98.6%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000+161.0%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,995+24.2%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1