Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BRADWAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+24.8%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500
+60.3%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+226.9%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 8 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8BE
← Back to All Properties